Image not found

Sri. Vivek Yadav, I.A.S.,
Commissioner
Image not found

Sri. Katta Simhachalam, I.A.S.,
Additional Commissioner
Image not found

Sri. Shaik Aleem Basha
Additional Commissioner

Accounts & Finance

Bandla Srinivasa Rao
Director
9010687509
Y Manjula
APAO
9491107151
D Umamaheswari
Manager (Accounts)
7780299196
P Venkatappala Naidu
Manager (Finance)
9948416241
K Krishna Gayatri
Assistant Manager(I/c)
7095599045
P Lakshmi
Assistant Manager
7396862002
Peesapati Naresh Kumar
Assistant Manager (i/c)
7995015781
Pavana Kumari V N V
Senior Executive
7095599083
Kavitha CH
Senior Executive
7095599837
P Ranga Nayak
Executive
7989647891
U Srilakshmi
Executive - Fund Mobilization
7095599135
P Sarika
Executive
7995561220
Atul Kumar
Executive - Fund Mobilization
9718663223
T Tirupathaiah
Last Grade Service
7095599104


Capital City Development Projects, Smart City Projects & Strategies

MAQ Jeelani
Joint Director (i/c)
8790999570
Sivapradeepreddy Poreddy
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015788
Lakshmi Prasanna Myneni
Financial Analyst
7995015782


Change of Land Use (CLU) & Urban and Regional Planning (URP)

Sukeerthi Nitoor
Zonal Deputy Director
7095599803
Shakeena Mikkil
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7995015736
Gogineni Annapurna
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7995015778
Kampa Ashok Kumar
Building Inspector
7995015758
Manda NV Hari Srilekha
Building Inspector
7995015760


Communications

MAQ Jeelani
Joint Director (i/c)
8790999570
Ravi Kishore Cheruvupalli
Photographer
7095599802


Development Promotion

M Venkata Subbaiah
Director(i/c)
9490512241
K Dhanunjaya Reddy
Zonal Joint Director
7095599101
Ajay Kumar A
Zonal Joint Director(I/c)
9121295824
Divya Latha Karlapudi
Zonal Deputy Director
7095599138
G Subba Reddy
Zonal Deputy Director
7095599818
S Dharma Rao
Zonal Deputy Director
6302020949
K Praveena
Associate Planner
7095599801
K Gopinadh
Zonal Assistant Director
9121217316
T Sivannarayana
Zonal Assistant Director
7095599066
M Ranga Prasad
Zonal Assistant Director
9705428409
V Vani
Town Planning Officer
7095599040
T Sailaja
Town Planning Officer
9121295794
P Mohan Babu
Town Planning Officer
7095599811
G Venkateswara Rao
Town Planning Officer
7995084150
G Govinda Kumari
Town Planning Officer
7995084174
Srinivasa Rao Ede
Assistant Planning Officer
7095599028
Madhusudhana Rao Parna
Architectural Draughtsman
7095599858
L Chandra Sekhar
Town Planning Assistant
8019936039
D N Malleswari Malluri
Junior Planning Officer
7095599046
B Sai Kumar
Architectural Druaghtsman
9121217329
Prabhakara Rao L D Bonam
Junior Planning Officer
7095599034
Venkateswarlu Sudikonda
Architectural Draughtsman
7095599032
V.V.Rushekhara Rao V
Architectural Draughtsman
7095599037
SaiLeela Srungavarapu
Architectural Draughtsman
7095599038
Vakapalli Karuna Kumari
Building Inspector
7995015759
Rajani Chennamallu
Building Inspector
7995015776
Choppavararapu Stalin Rajesh
Building Inspector
7995015733
Vemineni Vamsi Krishna
Building Inspector
7995015732
Venkatesh Budda
Building Inspector
7995015755
G Anil Kumar
Building Inspector
7995015756
Nagabothu Pavani
Building Inspector
7995015751
Chenna Sree Latha
Building Inspector
7995015749
Prajwal Koduru
Building Inspector
7995015735
Maturi Harini
Building Inspector
7995015748
Pinnamaneni Vishnu Prasad
Building Inspector
7995015745
Darala Gowtham Babu
Building Inspector
7995015734
Ganta Rajendra Sainath
Building Inspector
7995015744
Sowjanya Munisetti
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7095599839
K Viswanatham Kunchala
Architectural Draughtsman
7095599031
Gopi Maddu
Last Grade Service Driver
7095599064
Tirumalesu Tammisetti
Last Grade Service
7095599069


Economic Development

Suluri Sharmada
Joint Director
7095599125
M Sri Gowri Shanti
Associate Planner/Manager(i/c)
7095599120
M Paramjyothi Raju
Project Manager-HappyNest
7993960326
D Purushotham Naidu
Executive
7095599854
Ravi Kumar Dakka
Office Subordinate
7095599019


Estates

V David Raju
Joint Director
9154295003
K Swarnamary
Special Deputy Collector,LA
7013010753
M V R Sai Baba
Tahsildar
9440329766
K Nagalakshmi
Tahsildhar
9154540774
Ch Lakshmi Pramila
Tahsildhar
9989070123
Sravya Madhavi Tarigoppula
Document Controller
7995015761
Kolisetty Neeraja
Drafts Man CAD LA
7995015773


General

Dr Srinivas Nadipalli
PS to Commissioner
0866-2527110
Kumara Srinivas Perisetti
PS to Chairman
7095599055
Kuncham Tharun
CC to Commissioner
0866-2527110
Boddeti Manohar Kumar
Planning Assistant/CC to Addl. Commissioner
0866-2527130
Barthalomio Gujju
CC to Addl. Commissioner
7095599084
G Dhanunjaya
Office Subordinate
7013486910
A Ramana
Office Subordinate
9849116428
Pichi Veeranna Chilakalapudi
Last Grade Service
7095599072


Housing and Building

N V R K Prasad
Chief Engineer
9492951886
Ch Dhanunjaya
Superintending Engineer
7095599008
MAQ Jeelani
Regional Fire Officer
8790999570
Renati Hanumantha Reddy
Executive Engineer
7995015801
C Sumithra
Associate Architect
7995015798
B Sridhar
Executive Engineer (FAC)
7995084157
G Samrajyam
Executive Engineer(i/c)
7095599824
Prasuna Bharathi Nalli
Planning Assistant
7995015764
N Vishnu Murthy
Deputy Executive Engineer
9492906933
P Seshagiri Rao
Deputy Executive Engineer
7095599011
J Vijayanand
Deputy Executive Enginner
9121217331
P Venkateswarlu
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084147
Chalamalasetty N Venkat
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015795
Paidi Vinodh Kumar
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015793
Marreddy Yajurved Reddy
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015797
Vanukuru Srinath
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015787
Hemambardhara Reddy M
Assistant Executive Engineer
7095599141
K Rohit Kumar
Assistant Executive Engineer
9701645760
P Hanumantha Reddy
Assistant Executive Engineer
9640068240
K Suresh
Assistant Executive Engineer (FAC)
7995015783
D Naveen Kumar
Assistant Executive Engineer (FAC)
7995015746
Ch John Sundar Rao
Liaison Officer
7019091132
Mallipudi Sravani
Assistant Technical Officer
7995015729
Srinija Eagalapati
Assistant Technical Officer
7995015730
Tirupal Challa
Last Grade Service
7095599070


Human Resources

K Sri Lalitha
Senior Executive (Rec)
7995015772


Information Systems

Ajay Babu Peddi
Project Manager
7095599832
Yershiyad Shaik
Server Administrator
8008344994
B Ramesh
System Administrator
7095599100
Ravi Varma Kattepogu
MIS Operator
7095599836
Saritha Adapa
MIS Operator
7095599848
Likhitha Navya Kothuri
MIS Operator
7095599849


Lands

T Chiranjeevi
Special Collector(i/c)
7093729888
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Special Deputy Collector
7095599817
P Sai Babu
Special Deputy Collector
8897753207
K Swarnamary
Special Deputy Collector,LA
7013010753
V Sailaja
Special Deputy Collector
9398550231
L V Sarath Pramod
Tahsildhar
9989924376
R Papamma
Tahsildar
9949878706
N Koteswaramma
Deputy Tahsildar
9182852087
Shanthi Sri Kaza
Deputy Tahsildar
9491752616
Ch Madan Kishore
Deputy Tahsildar
9121295795
Ch Kamalendra Prasad
Deputy Inspector of Survey
8500618905
K Vishnu Vardhan Rao
Administrative Assistant
7095599116
L Narasimha Rao Ch
Last Grade Service Driver
7095599065


Landscape and Environment

N V R K Prasad
Chief Engineer
9492951886
M Hari Prasad
Assistant Director
7095599850
Govindam Praman Kumar
Associate Planner
7995015774
A Siva Rama Krishna
Horticulture Officer
7995561217
Venkata Madhavi Latha Munjeti
Horticulture Supervisor
7995015768
Chanchala Durga Prasanna
Horticulture Supervisor
7995015770
Y Prasanna Kumari
Horticulture Supervisor
7995015771
K Monika
Horticulture Supervisor
9912581335
S Prakash
Horticulture Supervisor
9951974758
Kesava Rao Neeli
Assistant Architectural Draughtsman
7095599023
Prasad Tumati
Last Grade Service
7095599067


Office Management

T Chiranjeevi
Joint Director
7093729888
L V Sarath Pramod
Manager-Support/Meetings
9989924376
Lanin Babu Dubba
Administrative Officer
7095599052
Chiranjeevi Prasad Nadikatla
Administrative Officer
7095599099
Jalli Rambabu
Economist
7995015775
K Sri Lalitha
Senior Executive
7995015772
Ugandhar E
Senior Executive
7095599117
Naresh Kandukuri
Executive
7095599855
Nageswara Rao Karanati
Office Subordinate
7095599094
Jaya Kumar Savala
Office Subordinate
7095599092
China Gopala Rao Vemula
Last Grade Service Driver
7095599181


Planning

Nageswara Rao R
Director (i/c)
7095599155
Ajay Kumar A
Zonal Deputy Director
9121295824
Indu Priya S
Zonal Deputy Director
7095599139
Prasuna Bharathi Nalli
Planning Assistant
7995015764
Neela Rani P
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7095599812
Dr. T Preethi Latha
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7995015779
A Ravi Teja
GIS and Remote Sensing Assistant
7095599821


Procurement & Infrastructure 1

K Rajendra prasad
Chief Engineer
7995016838
Bitra Srinivasa Rao
Superintending Engineer
7095010333
N Venkateswara Rao
Executive Engineer
7095599828
Renati Hanumantha Reddy
Executive Enigneer
7995015801
K Siva Nageswara Rao
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084146
K Rekha
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084159
Madhavi Thota
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015802
Vadde Suneetha
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015792
Gorju VSD Hima Bindu
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015794
Satya Pavan Kumar K.V
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015790
Hemambardhara Reddy M
Deputy Executive Engineer (I/c)
7095599141
M Rohit Kumar
Assistant Executive Engineer
9959846789
Kante Visweswara
Assistant Technical Officer
7995015727
A Mythri
Assistant Technical Officer
7995015728


Social Development

Suluri Sharmada
Group Director(i/c)
7095599125
Borra Srinivasa Rao
Mandal Parishad Development Officer
9866627449
M Sri Gowri Shanti
Associate Planner
7095599120
Mrunmayi Vijay Dhawad
Zonal Assistant Director
7995015799
Peesapati Naresh Kumar
Econometrician
7995015781
K Siva Nageswara Rao
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084146
Prasuna Bharathi Nalli
Planning Assistant
7995015764
Manjiri Inamdar
Planning Assistant
7995015765
Sivapradeepreddy Poreddy
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015788
Lakshmi Prasanna Myneni
Financial Analyst
7995015782
Venkata Jyoshna Rani Singaraju
Building Inspector
7995015737
Varahanarasimham S
Coordinator
7095599853
Kranthi kumar M
Coordinator
7095599856
N Venkateswarlu
Coordinator
9849157032


Traffic and Transportation

G V Pallam Raju
Chief Engineer
9121295817
E Rajendra Krishna
Superintending Engineer
9494956555
A Venkateswara Rao
Executive Engineer
8121591346
V Karunakar
Executive Engineer
6303095448
M. Manoj Kumar
Associate Planner
7095599119
Sarada Mosa
Deputy Executive Engineer
7095599043
BDNV Prasad Manepalli
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995015789
Y Monica Sree
Assistant Planner
9000433767
Hemambardhara Reddy M
Assistant Executive Engineer
7095599141
K S V Ramana
Technical Officer
7095599075
Kamala Santhoshi Chengalva
Technical Officer
7995015784
V Sai Prasad
Technical Officer
7095599079
G N S Bhushan
Technical Officer
7095599039
S Samba Siva Rao
Technical Officer
7095599110
Venkata Lakshmi Channa
Office Subordinate
9010409031
Srinivasa Rao Tammiseti
Last Grade Service
9052888472
Prasada Rao Banda
Driver
7095599093


Urban Services & Infrastructure

Ch Dhanunjaya
Chief Engineer (FAC)
7095599008
M Ganesh Babu
Superintenting Engineer
9154294399
K Srinivasa Rao
Executive Engineer
9010049490
A Sreenivasulu Reddy
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084149
J Satish Kumar
Deputy Executive Engineer
7995084151
M Isaac Prabhakar
Deputy Executive Engineer
9000967298
Ratna Raju Karumanchi
Assistant Executive Engineer
7095599128
T Naga Suresh Babu
Senior Power Engineer
9121284856
Aditya Chintakrinda
Building Inspector
7995015754
Panthagani Munny
Technical Officer
7995015785
Prasada Rao Athamkuru
Last Grade Service
7095599071



Image not found
Smt G.Raja Kumari , I.A.S
Joint Collector & Ex-Officio Additional Commissioner
jointcollectorguntur@gmail.com

Image not found T Chiranjeevi
Special Collector(i/c)
7093729888


Sri P.Sai Babu
Krishnayapalem (Unit-1) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Nowlur-1 (Unit-2) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Nowlur-2 (Unit-3) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Kuragallu-1 (Unit-4) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Kuragallu-2 (Unit-5) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Nidamarru-1 (Unit-6) 
7093893391
Sri P.Sai Babu
Nidamarru-2 (Unit-7) 
7093893391
V Sailaja
Undavalli (Unit-8) 
9398550231
V Sailaja
Penumaka (Unit-9) 
9398550231
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Borupalem & Abbarajupalem (Unit-11)
7095599817
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Dondapadu & Pitchikalapalem(Unit-12) 
7095599817
Smt T.Suneetha Rani (FAC)
Inavolu (Unit-13)
7093893395
K Swarnamary
Rayapudi-1 (Unit-14) 
7013010753
K Swarnamary
Rayapudi-2 & Kondamarajupalem (Unit-15) 
7013010753
V Sailaja
Lingayapalem, Uddandarayunipalem & Malkapuram (Unit 16 & 16A) 
9398550231
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Nekkallu (Unit-17) 
7095599817
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Nelapadu (Unit-18) 
7095599817
Smt T. Suneetha Rani
Sakhamuru (Unit-19)
7093893395
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Thullur-1 (Unit-20) 
7095599817
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Thullur-2 (Unit-21) 
7095599817
Smt T.Suneetha Rani (FAC)
Velagapudi (Unit-22) 
7093893395
Smt T.Suneetha Rani (FAC)
Venkatapalem (Unit-23) 
7093893395
Smt T.Suneetha Rani (FAC)
Mandadam-1 (Unit-24) 
7093893395
Smt T.Suneetha Rani (FAC)
Mandadam-2 (Unit-25) 
7093893395
Vijaya Lakshmi Sanga
Ananthavaram (Unit-26) 
7095599817
L V Sarath Pramod
Tahsildhar
9989924376

Andhra Pradesh Capital Region Development Authority Office

Lenin Center, Governorpet ,
VIJAYAWADA - 520002 .
ANDHRA PRADESH - INDIA.
Phone : 0866 - 2527110
Fax : 0866 - 2577357
e-Mail ID (for Organisation (Media) information): communications@apcrda.org
e-Mail ID (for recruitment information):recruitment@amrda.in
Office Timings : 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM (on working Days)
godaddy vs hostgator

Andhra Pradesh Capital Region Development Authority Office


Lenin Center, Governorpet,
VIJAYAWADA - 520002.
ANDHRA PRADESH - INDIA.
Phone : 0866 - 2527110
Office Timings : 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM (on working Days)